Last updated

Now5 with issues · 0 major · 2 in maintenance · 12 incidents in 24h

Is it down? Live status of 47 developer services

All services

47 services
Day bars, last 30 days (UTC):no incidentdegradedpartial outagemajor outagemaintenanceno data

AWS

Cloud

Partial outage

Multiple services (UAE), Multiple services (Bahrain)

Multiple services (Bahrain): Region Availability (+1 more)

30 days ago29/30 days clearToday

2 regions affectedofficial page

Cloudflare

Hosting and CDN

Partial outage

Arica, Chile - (ARI), Annaba, Algeria - (AAE) +56 more

NBO (Nairobi) on 2026-10-23 (+1 more)

30 days ago15/30 days clearToday

official page

Firebase

Databases

Degraded

Test Lab

We are tracking a networking issue that may affect a significant part of the fleet. Devices may be unable to connect to backends that support IPv4 only (IPv6 and dual support are not affected).

30 days ago20/30 days clearToday

official page

Railway

Hosting and CDN

Degraded

Support & Community — station.railway.com, Railway

Clarification: Recent Oct 24 API key revocations are precautionary (+1 more)

30 days ago17/30 days clearToday

official page

Twilio

Email and messaging APIs

Degraded

MMS Long Code, North America, MMS Short Code, North America +12 more

Silent Network Authentication (SNA) Missing Redirects and Gateway API (Lookup API) Failure Increase in Netherlands (+9 more)

30 days ago0/30 days clearToday

official page

Hetzner

Hosting and CDN

Maintenance

Network

Urgent maintenance on all core routers

30 days ago19/30 days clearToday

official page

SendGrid

Email and messaging APIs

Maintenance

SendGrid Marketing Campaigns, SendGrid Statistics

Marketing Campaign Stats Maintenance

30 days ago8/30 days clearToday

official page

Algolia

Monitoring and dev services

Operational

No incidents in the last 90 days.

30 days ago30/30 days clearToday

official page

Anthropic

AI APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Elevated errors for Claude Fable 5 and Claude Fable 5.1 (Oct 24)

30 days ago20/30 days clearToday

official page

Auth0

Auth and Payments

Operational

No open incident. Last: Third-Party Outage Impacting US-1 Public Cloud (Oct 23)

30 days ago24/30 days clearToday

official page

Bitbucket

Code and packages

Operational

No open incident. Last: Disrupted Bitbucket availability (Oct 21)

30 days ago26/30 days clearToday

official page

Clerk

Auth and Payments

Operational

No open incident. Last: Issues with Documentation "Ask AI" (Oct 21)

30 days ago24/30 days clearToday

official page

Cloudinary

Monitoring and dev services

Operational

No open incident. Last: Notice regarding recently-reported Ruby regular expression vulnerabilities (CVE-2026-89078, CVE-2026-93577, CVE-2026-97229, CVE-2026-110264) (Oct 24)

30 days ago25/30 days clearToday

official page

Cohere

AI APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Multiple Endpoint Disruptions (Sep 1)

30 days ago30/30 days clearToday

official page

Datadog

Monitoring and dev services

Operational

No open incident. Last: Delayed RUM sessions (Oct 2)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

Deno Deploy

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Deno Deploy request failures in ord (Sep 7)

30 days ago30/30 days clearToday

official page

DigitalOcean

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: App Platform Deployments (Oct 13)

30 days ago26/30 days clearToday

official page

Docker Hub

Code and packages

Operational

No open incident. Last: Degraded performance and intermittent availability on Docker Hub (Oct 21)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

Fly.io

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Degraded Edge Performance (Oct 22)

30 days ago20/30 days clearToday

official page

GitHub

Code and packages

Operational

No open incident. Last: Grok 4.6 and Grok 4.7 Service Issues (Oct 23)

30 days ago16/30 days clearToday

official page

GitLab

Code and packages

Operational

No open incident. Last: General slowness on Gitlab.com (Oct 23)

30 days ago6/30 days clearToday

official page

Operational

No open incident. Last: Multiple services were experiencing issues in the europe-west2 region. (Oct 20)

30 days ago24/30 days clearToday

official page

Groq

AI APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Model Performance or Availability Issue (Oct 12)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

Heroku

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Heroku Feature Degradation (Sep 24)

30 days ago30/30 days clearToday

official page

Operational

No open incident. Last: Some GPU Jobs and Spaces failing to start (Sep 24)

30 days ago29/30 days clearToday

official page

Laravel Cloud

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Cloudflare reporting network performance issues in Columbus (Oct 7)

30 days ago29/30 days clearToday

official page

Laravel Forge

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: PHP updates delayed for Ubuntu 22.04 and 24.04 servers (Oct 21)

30 days ago29/30 days clearToday

official page

Mailgun

Email and messaging APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Route delays in EU Region (Sep 30)

30 days ago29/30 days clearToday

official page

Operational

No open incident. Last: Post Incident Review (PIR) – Network Connectivity – Gateway service degradation in multiple regions (Sep 30)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

MongoDB Atlas

Databases

Operational

open incident since Sep 3

Still open on the vendor's page (monitoring): Impaired Cluster operations in AWS me-central-1 and AWS me-south-1

30 days ago24/30 days clearToday

official page

Neon

Databases

Operational

No open incident. Last: ES-2303481 (Oct 21)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

Netlify

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Delayed Edge Functions and Functions logs (Oct 22)

30 days ago22/30 days clearToday

official page

npm

Code and packages

Operational

No open incident. Last: Degraded Publish, Install, and View Package (Oct 22)

30 days ago27/30 days clearToday

official page

OpenAI

AI APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Degraded experience with ChatGPT app connections using CIMD (Oct 23)

30 days ago9/30 days clearToday

official page

Packagist

Code and packages

Operational

No incidents in the last 90 days.

30 days ago30/30 days clearToday

official page

Paddle

Auth and Payments

Operational

No open incident. Last: Issue affecting metrics and reporting in the seller dashboard (Oct 21)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

PlanetScale

Databases

Operational

No open incident. Last: Gap in dashboard metrics for AWS us-east-1 (Oct 20)

30 days ago27/30 days clearToday

official page

Postmark

Email and messaging APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Delayed Inbound Message Processing (Sep 28)

30 days ago28/30 days clearToday

official page

Render

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Platform emails not being sent (Oct 24)

30 days ago20/30 days clearToday

official page

Resend

Email and messaging APIs

Operational

No open incident. Last: Intermittent latency spikes on our emails API (Oct 23)

30 days ago25/30 days clearToday

official page

Sentry

Monitoring and dev services

Operational

No open incident. Last: Increased latency processing integration webhooks (Oct 21)

30 days ago25/30 days clearToday

official page

Stripe

Auth and Payments

Operational

No open incident. Last: Elevated Blik errors (Oct 24)

30 days ago16/30 days clearToday

official page

Supabase

Databases

Operational

open incident since Oct 22

Still open on the vendor's page (monitoring): Elevated Mgmt API Error Rates in Multiple Regions

30 days ago23/30 days clearToday

official page

Turso

Databases

Operational

No open incident. Last: Degraded for Fly regions (Oct 16)

30 days ago27/30 days clearToday

official page

Upstash

Databases

Operational

No open incident. Last: Brief connection proxy degradation in us-east-1 (Sep 29)

30 days ago29/30 days clearToday

official page

Vercel

Hosting and CDN

Operational

No open incident. Last: Delays in Logs and Observability data (Oct 23)

30 days ago25/30 days clearToday

official page

WorkOS

Auth and Payments

Operational

No open incident. Last: Elevated errors across SSO and AuthKit (Oct 23)

30 days ago25/30 days clearToday

official page

12 incidents in the last 24 hours, see all →

Now5 with issues · 0 major · 2 in maintenance · 12 incidents in 24h

  • Major
  • Partial
  • Degraded
  • Maintenance
  • 3+ in 7d
  • 1–2 in 7d
  • Quiet 7d

All services, sized by state and incidents in the last 7 days

Hosting and CDN

NBO (Nairobi) on 2026-10-23 +1 more

Since · 1d 21h

Partial outage20 in 7d

Cloud

Multiple services (Bahrain): Region Availability +1 more

Since · 1d 21h

Partial outagequiet 7d

Email and messaging APIs

Silent Network Authentication (SNA) Missing Redirects and Gateway API (Lookup API) Failure Increase in Netherlands +9 more

Since · 1d 21h

Degraded53 in 7d

Hosting and CDN

Clarification: Recent Oct 24 API key revocations are precautionary +1 more

Since · 1d 4h

Degraded5 in 7d

Databases

We are tracking a networking issue that may affect a significant part of the fleet. Devices may be unable to connect to backends that support IPv4 only (IPv6 and dual support are not affected).

Since · 1d 21h

Degraded2 in 7d

Hosting and CDN

Urgent maintenance on all core routers

Since · 1d 10h

Maintenance4 in 7d

Email and messaging APIs

Marketing Campaign Stats Maintenance

Since · 3h 16m

Maintenance1 in 7d

AI APIs

Operational11 in 7d

Code and packages

Operational7 in 7d

Auth and Payments

Operational5 in 7d

Monitoring and dev services

Operational4 in 7d

Code and packages

Operational3 in 7d

Hosting and CDN

Operational3 in 7d

Hosting and CDN

Operational3 in 7d

Monitoring and dev services

Operational2 in 7d

Hosting and CDN

Operational2 in 7d

Code and packages

Operational2 in 7d

Auth and Payments

Operational2 in 7d

Auth and Payments

Operational1 in 7d

Auth and Payments

Operational1 in 7d

Databases

Operational1 in 7d

Auth and Payments

Operational1 in 7d

Email and messaging APIs

Operational1 in 7d

Hosting and CDN

Operational1 in 7d

Monitoring and dev services

Operationalquiet 7d

AI APIs

Operationalquiet 7d

Monitoring and dev services

Operationalquiet 7d

AI APIs

Operationalquiet 7d

Hosting and CDN

Operationalquiet 7d

Email and messaging APIs

Operationalquiet 7d

Code and packages

Operationalquiet 7d

Email and messaging APIs

Operationalquiet 7d

Databases

Operationalquiet 7d

Databases

Operationalquiet 7d

How a tile's size and colour are set

Each tile's area is its share of the wall's weight. A service weighs a base for its current state, plus a bump for the incidents that started on it in the last 7 days:

weight = base(state) + 0.7 × min(log2(1 + incidents in 7 days), 4.5)

Bases: major outage 18, partial outage 13, degraded 8, maintenance 4.5, unknown 2, operational 1.8, and the sponsor tile 3.2. The bump grows with the log of the count and stops at 3.15, so a vendor that posts 50 incidents a week weighs little more than one that posts 10, and any outage outweighs any amount of activity on an operational service. The tiles are laid out largest first in a squarified treemap, which keeps them as close to square as it can.

Colour is the state alone, as on a stock map: reds for outages (deepest for a major one), slate for maintenance, and greens for operational, brightest for a quiet week, darker at 1 to 2 and at 3 or more incidents in the last 7 days.

ServiceStateBaseIncidents, 7 daysBumpWeightShare of the wall
AWSPartial outage1300.0013.007.4%
CloudflarePartial outage13203.0716.079.2%
FirebaseDegraded821.119.115.2%
RailwayDegraded851.819.815.6%
TwilioDegraded8533.1511.156.4%
HetznerMaintenance4.541.636.133.5%
SendGridMaintenance4.510.705.203.0%
OpenAIOperational1.8112.514.312.5%
SupabaseOperational1.882.224.022.3%
AlgoliaOperational1.800.001.801.0%

About the data

Official vendor status, read from each vendor's public status feed every 5 minutes. A vendor's page can lag a real outage. A green day means the vendor reported no incident that day; grey means we have no data for it.

status.jsonincidents.jsonfeed.xmlllms.txt